Italy vs Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of: Barro-Lee: Population in thousands, age 20-24, total
Italy
2,867
in 2010
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
2,692
in 2010
Italy rank
37th
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of rank
39th
Barro-Lee: Population in thousands, age 20-24, total over time
- Italy
- Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
How they compare
Italy currently reports 2,867 against 2,692 in Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of, a difference of 175.
That makes Italy's figure about 1.1 times Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of's.
Across all 11 years both countries report, Italy has been ahead every year.
Italy ranks 37th and Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of ranks 39th of 144 countries.
Italy has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Italy | Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 3,846 | 662.5 | 3,184 | Italy |
| 1970s | 3,958 | 1,050 | 2,908 | Italy |
| 1980s | 4,308 | 1,584 | 2,724 | Italy |
| 1990s | 4,470 | 1,920 | 2,549 | Italy |
| 2000s | 3,356 | 2,369 | 987 | Italy |
| 2010s | 2,867 | 2,692 | 175 | Italy |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher barro-lee: population in thousands, age 20-24, total, Italy or Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of?
- Italy, at 2,867 against 2,692 in Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of as of 2010.
- What is the difference in barro-lee: population in thousands, age 20-24, total between Italy and Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of?
- 175, with Italy ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Italy and Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of?
- 11 years are reported by both, from 1960 to 2010.
- How do Italy and Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of rank globally for barro-lee: population in thousands, age 20-24, total?
- Italy ranks 37th and Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of ranks 39th of 144 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Robert J. Barro and Jong-Wha Lee: http://www.barrolee.com/, published as Barro-Lee: Population in thousands, age 20-24, total. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Population in thousands, age 20-24, total is the total population of 20-24 year olds in thousands estimated by Barro-Lee.