Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Israel: Barro-Lee: Population in thousands, age 45-49, total

Bolivia, Plurinational State of
430
in 2010
Israel
391
in 2010
Bolivia, Plurinational State of rank
76th
Israel rank
79th

Barro-Lee: Population in thousands, age 45-49, total over time

  • Bolivia, Plurinational State of
  • Israel
100200300400196019852010

How they compare

Bolivia, Plurinational State of currently reports 430 against 391 in Israel, a difference of 39.

That makes Bolivia, Plurinational State of's figure about 1.1 times Israel's.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 11 shared years of data; in 1960 it was Bolivia, Plurinational State of ahead.

Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 76th and Israel ranks 79th of 144 countries.

Across the 6 decades both report, Bolivia, Plurinational State of averaged higher in 5 and Israel in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Bolivia, Plurinational State of Israel Difference Ahead
1960s 135.5 125.5 10 Bolivia, Plurinational State of
1970s 171.5 154 17.5 Bolivia, Plurinational State of
1980s 213 165.5 47.5 Bolivia, Plurinational State of
1990s 268.5 247.5 21 Bolivia, Plurinational State of
2000s 357.5 369 11.5 Israel
2010s 430 391 39 Bolivia, Plurinational State of

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher barro-lee: population in thousands, age 45-49, total, Bolivia, Plurinational State of or Israel?
Bolivia, Plurinational State of, at 430 against 391 in Israel as of 2010.
What is the difference in barro-lee: population in thousands, age 45-49, total between Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Israel?
39, with Bolivia, Plurinational State of ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Israel?
11 years are reported by both, from 1960 to 2010.
How do Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Israel rank globally for barro-lee: population in thousands, age 45-49, total?
Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 76th and Israel ranks 79th of 144 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Robert J. Barro and Jong-Wha Lee: http://www.barrolee.com/, published as Barro-Lee: Population in thousands, age 45-49, total. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Israel: Barro-Lee: Population in thousands, age 45-49, total. Statizoid, drawing on Robert J. Barro and Jong-Wha Lee: http://www.barrolee.com/. Retrieved 27 August 2026, from https://education.statizoid.com/compare/barro-lee-population-in-thousands-age-45-49-total/bolivia/israel/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://education.statizoid.com/compare/barro-lee-population-in-thousands-age-45-49-total/bolivia/israel/">Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Israel: Barro-Lee: Population in thousands, age 45-49, total</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Barro-Lee: Population in thousands, age 45-49, total
Source
Robert J. Barro and Jong-Wha Lee: http://www.barrolee.com/
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data)
Coverage
144 places, 1,584 data points, 1960–2010
Last refreshed

Population in thousands, age 45-49, total is the total population of 45-49 year olds in thousands estimated by Barro-Lee.