Belize vs Brunei Darussalam: Barro-Lee: Population in thousands, age 55-59, female
Belize
4
in 2010
Brunei Darussalam
6
in 2010
Belize rank
143rd
Brunei Darussalam rank
141st
Barro-Lee: Population in thousands, age 55-59, female over time
- Belize
- Brunei Darussalam
How they compare
Brunei Darussalam currently reports 6 against 4 in Belize, a difference of 2.
That makes Brunei Darussalam's figure about 1.5 times Belize's.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 11 shared years of data; in 1960 it was Brunei Darussalam ahead.
Belize ranks 143rd and Brunei Darussalam ranks 141st of 144 countries.
Across the 6 decades both report, Belize averaged higher in 1 and Brunei Darussalam in 3.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Belize | Brunei Darussalam | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 1.5 | 1 | 0.5 | Belize |
| 1970s | 2 | 2 | 0 | — |
| 1980s | 2 | 2 | 0 | — |
| 1990s | 2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | Brunei Darussalam |
| 2000s | 2.5 | 3 | 0.5 | Brunei Darussalam |
| 2010s | 4 | 6 | 2 | Brunei Darussalam |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher barro-lee: population in thousands, age 55-59, female, Belize or Brunei Darussalam?
- Brunei Darussalam, at 6 against 4 in Belize as of 2010.
- What is the difference in barro-lee: population in thousands, age 55-59, female between Belize and Brunei Darussalam?
- 2, with Brunei Darussalam ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Belize and Brunei Darussalam?
- 11 years are reported by both, from 1960 to 2010.
- How do Belize and Brunei Darussalam rank globally for barro-lee: population in thousands, age 55-59, female?
- Belize ranks 143rd and Brunei Darussalam ranks 141st of 144 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Robert J. Barro and Jong-Wha Lee: http://www.barrolee.com/, published as Barro-Lee: Population in thousands, age 55-59, female. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Population in thousands, age 55-59, female is the female population of 55-59 year olds in thousands estimated by Barro-Lee.