European Union - 28 countries (2013-2020) vs North Macedonia: Distribution of students at education level and programme orientation

European Union - 28 countries (2013-2020)
100.0%
in 2019
North Macedonia
100.0%
in 2024
European Union - 28 countries (2013-2020) rank
1st
North Macedonia rank
1st

Distribution of students at education level and programme orientation over time

  • European Union - 28 countries (2013-2020)
  • North Macedonia
020406080100201520192024

How they compare

European Union - 28 countries (2013-2020) currently reports 100.0% against 100.0% in North Macedonia, a difference of 0.0%.

Across all 5 years both countries report, North Macedonia has been ahead every year.

European Union - 28 countries (2013-2020) ranks 1st and North Macedonia ranks 1st of 2 regions.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher distribution of students at education level and programme orientation, European Union - 28 countries (2013-2020) or North Macedonia?
European Union - 28 countries (2013-2020), at 100.0% against 100.0% in North Macedonia as of 2019.
What is the difference in distribution of students at education level and programme orientation between European Union - 28 countries (2013-2020) and North Macedonia?
0.0%, with European Union - 28 countries (2013-2020) ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for European Union - 28 countries (2013-2020) and North Macedonia?
5 years are reported by both, from 2015 to 2019.
How do European Union - 28 countries (2013-2020) and North Macedonia rank globally for distribution of students at education level and programme orientation?
European Union - 28 countries (2013-2020) ranks 1st and North Macedonia ranks 1st of 2 regions.
Where does this data come from?
Eurostat, published as Distribution of students at education level and programme orientation by sex and field of education. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

European Union - 28 countries (2013-2020) vs North Macedonia: Distribution of students at education level and programme orientation. Statizoid, drawing on Eurostat. Retrieved 23 September 2026, from https://education.statizoid.com/compare/distribution-of-students-at-education-level-and-programme-orientation-by-sex-and-field-of/european-union-28-countries-2013-2020/north-macedonia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://education.statizoid.com/compare/distribution-of-students-at-education-level-and-programme-orientation-by-sex-and-field-of/european-union-28-countries-2013-2020/north-macedonia/">European Union - 28 countries (2013-2020) vs North Macedonia: Distribution of students at education level and programme orientation</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Distribution of students at education level and programme orientation by sex and field of education
Unit
Percentage
Source
Eurostat
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat)
Coverage
36 places, 347 data points, 2015–2024
Last refreshed