Central African Republic vs French Polynesia: Duration of pre primary education
Central African Republic
3
in 2025
French Polynesia
3
in 2025
Central African Republic rank
27th
French Polynesia rank
27th
Duration of pre primary education over time
- Central African Republic
- French Polynesia
How they compare
Central African Republic currently reports 3 against 3 in French Polynesia, a difference of 0.
Across all 26 years both countries report, French Polynesia has been ahead every year.
Central African Republic ranks 27th and French Polynesia ranks 27th of 217 countries.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Central African Republic | French Polynesia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980s | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| 1990s | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| 2010s | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| 2020s | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher duration of pre primary education, Central African Republic or French Polynesia?
- Central African Republic, at 3 against 3 in French Polynesia as of 2025.
- What is the difference in duration of pre primary education between Central African Republic and French Polynesia?
- 0, with Central African Republic ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Central African Republic and French Polynesia?
- 26 years are reported by both, from 1981 to 2025.
- How do Central African Republic and French Polynesia rank globally for duration of pre primary education?
- Central African Republic ranks 27th and French Polynesia ranks 27th of 217 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Duration of pre primary education. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.