Germany vs Peloponnisos (NUTS 2010): Education indicators by NUTS 2 region
Germany
51.7
in 2012
Peloponnisos (NUTS 2010)
69.5
in 2012
Germany rank
16th
Peloponnisos (NUTS 2010) rank
18th
Education indicators by NUTS 2 region over time
- Germany
- Peloponnisos (NUTS 2010)
How they compare
Peloponnisos (NUTS 2010) currently reports 69.5 against 51.7 in Germany, a difference of 17.8.
That makes Peloponnisos (NUTS 2010)'s figure about 1.3 times Germany's.
Across all 7 years both countries report, Peloponnisos (NUTS 2010) has been ahead every year.
Germany ranks 16th and Peloponnisos (NUTS 2010) ranks 18th of 33 countries.
Peloponnisos (NUTS 2010) has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Germany | Peloponnisos (NUTS 2010) | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 42.08 | 69.52 | 27.44 | Peloponnisos (NUTS 2010) |
| 2010s | 51.55 | 70.25 | 18.7 | Peloponnisos (NUTS 2010) |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher education indicators by nuts 2 region, Germany or Peloponnisos (NUTS 2010)?
- Peloponnisos (NUTS 2010), at 69.5 against 51.7 in Germany as of 2012.
- What is the difference in education indicators by nuts 2 region between Germany and Peloponnisos (NUTS 2010)?
- 17.8, with Peloponnisos (NUTS 2010) ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Germany and Peloponnisos (NUTS 2010)?
- 7 years are reported by both, from 2004 to 2012.
- How do Germany and Peloponnisos (NUTS 2010) rank globally for education indicators by nuts 2 region?
- Germany ranks 16th and Peloponnisos (NUTS 2010) ranks 18th of 33 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Eurostat, published as Education indicators by NUTS 2 region (1998-2012). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.