Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Grenada: Educational attainment, at least completed upper secondary

Bolivia, Plurinational State of
53.1%
in 2024
Grenada
53.6%
in 2023
Bolivia, Plurinational State of rank
77th
Grenada rank
76th

Educational attainment, at least completed upper secondary over time

  • Bolivia, Plurinational State of
  • Grenada
102030405060197620002024

How they compare

Grenada currently reports 53.6% against 53.1% in Bolivia, Plurinational State of, a difference of 0.5%.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 5 shared years of data; in 2018 it was Bolivia, Plurinational State of ahead.

Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 77th and Grenada ranks 76th of 142 countries.

Bolivia, Plurinational State of has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Bolivia, Plurinational State of Grenada Difference Ahead
2010s 52.7% 46.2% 6.5% Bolivia, Plurinational State of
2020s 54.2% 52.2% 2.1% Bolivia, Plurinational State of

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher educational attainment, at least completed upper secondary, Bolivia, Plurinational State of or Grenada?
Grenada, at 53.6% against 53.1% in Bolivia, Plurinational State of as of 2023.
What is the difference in educational attainment, at least completed upper secondary between Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Grenada?
0.5%, with Grenada ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Grenada?
5 years are reported by both, from 2018 to 2023.
How do Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Grenada rank globally for educational attainment, at least completed upper secondary?
Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 77th and Grenada ranks 76th of 142 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Data API, UN Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO), published as Educational attainment, at least completed upper secondary, population 25+, total (%) (cumulative). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Grenada: Educational attainment, at least completed upper secondary. Statizoid, drawing on Data API, UN Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO). Retrieved 26 August 2026, from https://education.statizoid.com/compare/educational-attainment-at-least-completed-upper-secondary-population-25-total-percent/bolivia/grenada/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://education.statizoid.com/compare/educational-attainment-at-least-completed-upper-secondary-population-25-total-percent/bolivia/grenada/">Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Grenada: Educational attainment, at least completed upper secondary</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Educational attainment, at least completed upper secondary, population 25+, total (%) (cumulative)
Unit
cumulative
Source
Data API, UN Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO)
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data)
Coverage
142 places, 2,311 data points, 1970–2025
Last refreshed

The percentage of population ages 25 and over that attained or completed upper secondary education.