Brunei Darussalam vs Poland: Educational attainment rate, completed post-secondary non-tertiary
Brunei Darussalam
22.5%
in 2021
Poland
25.1%
in 2020
Brunei Darussalam rank
37th
Poland rank
34th
Educational attainment rate, completed post-secondary non-tertiary over time
- Brunei Darussalam
- Poland
How they compare
Poland currently reports 25.1% against 22.5% in Brunei Darussalam, a difference of 2.6%.
That makes Poland's figure about 1.1 times Brunei Darussalam's.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 5 shared years of data; in 2011 it was Brunei Darussalam ahead.
Brunei Darussalam ranks 37th and Poland ranks 34th of 74 countries.
Poland has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Brunei Darussalam | Poland | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 20.4% | 22.0% | 1.6% | Poland |
| 2020s | 21.9% | 25.1% | 3.3% | Poland |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher educational attainment rate, completed post-secondary non-tertiary, Brunei Darussalam or Poland?
- Poland, at 25.1% against 22.5% in Brunei Darussalam as of 2020.
- What is the difference in educational attainment rate, completed post-secondary non-tertiary between Brunei Darussalam and Poland?
- 2.6%, with Poland ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Brunei Darussalam and Poland?
- 5 years are reported by both, from 2011 to 2020.
- How do Brunei Darussalam and Poland rank globally for educational attainment rate, completed post-secondary non-tertiary?
- Brunei Darussalam ranks 37th and Poland ranks 34th of 74 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Educational attainment rate, completed post-secondary non-tertiary education or higher, population 25+ years, rural, female (%). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
February 2026 Data Release