Morocco vs Sri Lanka: Enrolment in pre-primary education, male (number), per unit of GDP
Morocco
0 units per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Sri Lanka
0 units per US$ of GDP
in 2023
Morocco rank
60th
Sri Lanka rank
62nd
Enrolment in pre-primary education, male (number), per unit of GDP over time
- Morocco
- Sri Lanka
How they compare
Morocco currently reports 0 units per US$ of GDP against 0 units per US$ of GDP in Sri Lanka, a difference of 0 units per US$ of GDP.
That makes Morocco's figure about 1.1 times Sri Lanka's.
Across all 14 years both countries report, Morocco has been ahead every year.
Morocco ranks 60th and Sri Lanka ranks 62nd of 192 countries.
Morocco has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Morocco | Sri Lanka | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | Morocco |
| 2020s | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | Morocco |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher enrolment in pre-primary education, male (number), per unit of gdp, Morocco or Sri Lanka?
- Morocco, at 0 units per US$ of GDP against 0 units per US$ of GDP in Sri Lanka as of 2024.
- What is the difference in enrolment in pre-primary education, male (number), per unit of gdp between Morocco and Sri Lanka?
- 0 units per US$ of GDP, with Morocco ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Morocco and Sri Lanka?
- 14 years are reported by both, from 2010 to 2023.
- How do Morocco and Sri Lanka rank globally for enrolment in pre-primary education, male (number), per unit of gdp?
- Morocco ranks 60th and Sri Lanka ranks 62nd of 192 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Enrolment in pre-primary education, male (number), per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Enrolment in pre-primary education, male (number) divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.