South Korea vs Lithuania: Enrolment in primary education, male (number), per unit of GDP
South Korea
0 units per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Lithuania
0 units per US$ of GDP
in 2024
South Korea rank
172nd
Lithuania rank
170th
Enrolment in primary education, male (number), per unit of GDP over time
- South Korea
- Lithuania
How they compare
Lithuania currently reports 0 units per US$ of GDP against 0 units per US$ of GDP in South Korea, a difference of 0 units per US$ of GDP.
That makes Lithuania's figure about 1.1 times South Korea's.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 30 shared years of data; in 1995 it was Lithuania ahead.
South Korea ranks 172nd and Lithuania ranks 170th of 201 countries.
Lithuania has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | South Korea | Lithuania | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | Lithuania |
| 2000s | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | Lithuania |
| 2010s | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | Lithuania |
| 2020s | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | Lithuania |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher enrolment in primary education, male (number), per unit of gdp, South Korea or Lithuania?
- Lithuania, at 0 units per US$ of GDP against 0 units per US$ of GDP in South Korea as of 2024.
- What is the difference in enrolment in primary education, male (number), per unit of gdp between South Korea and Lithuania?
- 0 units per US$ of GDP, with Lithuania ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for South Korea and Lithuania?
- 30 years are reported by both, from 1995 to 2024.
- How do South Korea and Lithuania rank globally for enrolment in primary education, male (number), per unit of gdp?
- South Korea ranks 172nd and Lithuania ranks 170th of 201 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Enrolment in primary education, male (number), per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Enrolment in primary education, male (number) divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.