AIMS: Pacific vs Liechtenstein: Enrolment in tertiary education, all programmes, female

AIMS: Pacific
1.18 million
in 2024
Liechtenstein
384
in 2021
AIMS: Pacific rank
185th
Liechtenstein rank
187th

Enrolment in tertiary education, all programmes, female over time

  • AIMS: Pacific
  • Liechtenstein
0500.0k1.0M1.5M197019972024

How they compare

AIMS: Pacific currently reports 1.18 million against 384 in Liechtenstein, a difference of 1.18 million.

That makes AIMS: Pacific's figure about 3,061.6 times Liechtenstein's.

Across all 18 years both countries report, AIMS: Pacific has been ahead every year.

AIMS: Pacific ranks 185th and Liechtenstein ranks 187th of 221 groups.

AIMS: Pacific has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade AIMS: Pacific Liechtenstein Difference Ahead
2000s 1.09 million 189 1.09 million AIMS: Pacific
2010s 1.22 million 296.72 1.22 million AIMS: Pacific
2020s 1.20 million 365 1.20 million AIMS: Pacific

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher enrolment in tertiary education, all programmes, female, AIMS: Pacific or Liechtenstein?
AIMS: Pacific, at 1.18 million against 384 in Liechtenstein as of 2024.
What is the difference in enrolment in tertiary education, all programmes, female between AIMS: Pacific and Liechtenstein?
1.18 million, with AIMS: Pacific ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for AIMS: Pacific and Liechtenstein?
18 years are reported by both, from 2003 to 2021.
How do AIMS: Pacific and Liechtenstein rank globally for enrolment in tertiary education, all programmes, female?
AIMS: Pacific ranks 185th and Liechtenstein ranks 187th of 221 groups.
Where does this data come from?
UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Enrolment in tertiary education, all programmes, female (number). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

AIMS: Pacific vs Liechtenstein: Enrolment in tertiary education, all programmes, female. Statizoid, drawing on UNESCO Institute for Statistics. Retrieved 25 August 2026, from https://education.statizoid.com/compare/enrolment-in-tertiary-education-all-programmes-female-number-2/aims-pacific/liechtenstein/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-SA 3.0 IGO (UNESCO Institute for Statistics); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://education.statizoid.com/compare/enrolment-in-tertiary-education-all-programmes-female-number-2/aims-pacific/liechtenstein/">AIMS: Pacific vs Liechtenstein: Enrolment in tertiary education, all programmes, female</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Enrolment in tertiary education, all programmes, female (number)
Source
UNESCO Institute for Statistics
Licence
CC BY-SA 3.0 IGO (UNESCO Institute for Statistics)
Coverage
416 places, 17,247 data points, 1970–2025
Last refreshed

February 2026 Data Release