Iran, Islamic Republic of vs Namibia: Inbound internationally mobile students from Caribbean and Central

Iran, Islamic Republic of
0
in 2022
Namibia
0
in 2022
Iran, Islamic Republic of rank
55th
Namibia rank
55th

Inbound internationally mobile students from Caribbean and Central over time

  • Iran, Islamic Republic of
  • Namibia
00.511.52200220122022

How they compare

Iran, Islamic Republic of currently reports 0 against 0 in Namibia, a difference of 0.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 14 shared years of data; in 2003 it was Namibia ahead.

Iran, Islamic Republic of ranks 55th and Namibia ranks 55th of 121 countries.

Namibia has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Iran, Islamic Republic of Namibia Difference Ahead
2000s 0 0 0
2010s 0.125 0.625 0.5 Namibia
2020s 0 0 0

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher inbound internationally mobile students from caribbean and central, Iran, Islamic Republic of or Namibia?
Iran, Islamic Republic of, at 0 against 0 in Namibia as of 2022.
What is the difference in inbound internationally mobile students from caribbean and central between Iran, Islamic Republic of and Namibia?
0, with Iran, Islamic Republic of ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Iran, Islamic Republic of and Namibia?
14 years are reported by both, from 2003 to 2022.
How do Iran, Islamic Republic of and Namibia rank globally for inbound internationally mobile students from caribbean and central?
Iran, Islamic Republic of ranks 55th and Namibia ranks 55th of 121 countries.
Where does this data come from?
UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Inbound internationally mobile students from Caribbean and Central America: Students from Jamaica, both sexes (number). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Iran, Islamic Republic of vs Namibia: Inbound internationally mobile students from Caribbean and Central. Statizoid, drawing on UNESCO Institute for Statistics. Retrieved 26 August 2026, from https://education.statizoid.com/compare/inbound-internationally-mobile-students-from-caribbean-and-central-america-students-from-15/iran-islamic-rep/namibia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-SA 3.0 IGO (UNESCO Institute for Statistics); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://education.statizoid.com/compare/inbound-internationally-mobile-students-from-caribbean-and-central-america-students-from-15/iran-islamic-rep/namibia/">Iran, Islamic Republic of vs Namibia: Inbound internationally mobile students from Caribbean and Central</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Inbound internationally mobile students from Caribbean and Central America: Students from Jamaica, both sexes (number)
Source
UNESCO Institute for Statistics
Licence
CC BY-SA 3.0 IGO (UNESCO Institute for Statistics)
Coverage
121 places, 2,046 data points, 1998–2025
Last refreshed

February 2026 Data Release