Bermuda vs South Korea: Inbound internationally mobile students from Caribbean and Central
Bermuda
0
in 2023
South Korea
0
in 2024
Bermuda rank
28th
South Korea rank
28th
Inbound internationally mobile students from Caribbean and Central over time
- Bermuda
- South Korea
How they compare
Bermuda currently reports 0 against 0 in South Korea, a difference of 0.
Across all 5 years both countries report, South Korea has been ahead every year.
Bermuda ranks 28th and South Korea ranks 28th of 104 countries.
South Korea has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Bermuda | South Korea | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 0.25 | 1.5 | 1.25 | South Korea |
| 2020s | 0 | 1 | 1 | South Korea |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher inbound internationally mobile students from caribbean and central, Bermuda or South Korea?
- Bermuda, at 0 against 0 in South Korea as of 2023.
- What is the difference in inbound internationally mobile students from caribbean and central between Bermuda and South Korea?
- 0, with Bermuda ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bermuda and South Korea?
- 5 years are reported by both, from 2014 to 2023.
- How do Bermuda and South Korea rank globally for inbound internationally mobile students from caribbean and central?
- Bermuda ranks 28th and South Korea ranks 28th of 104 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Inbound internationally mobile students from Caribbean and Central America: Students from Dominica, female (number). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
February 2026 Data Release