Greece vs Republic of Korea: Inbound internationally mobile students from North America: Students
Greece
0
in 2023
Republic of Korea
0
in 2024
Greece rank
14th
Republic of Korea rank
14th
Inbound internationally mobile students from North America: Students over time
- Greece
- Republic of Korea
How they compare
Greece currently reports 0 against 0 in Republic of Korea, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 17 shared years of data; in 2002 it was Republic of Korea ahead.
Greece ranks 14th and Republic of Korea ranks 14th of 122 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Greece averaged higher in 1 and Republic of Korea in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Greece | Republic of Korea | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2010s | 0 | 0.5714 | 0.5714 | Republic of Korea |
| 2020s | 0.25 | 0 | 0.25 | Greece |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher inbound internationally mobile students from north america: students, Greece or Republic of Korea?
- Greece, at 0 against 0 in Republic of Korea as of 2023.
- What is the difference in inbound internationally mobile students from north america: students between Greece and Republic of Korea?
- 0, with Greece ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Greece and Republic of Korea?
- 17 years are reported by both, from 2002 to 2023.
- How do Greece and Republic of Korea rank globally for inbound internationally mobile students from north america: students?
- Greece ranks 14th and Republic of Korea ranks 14th of 122 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Inbound internationally mobile students from North America: Students from Bermuda, both sexes (number). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
February 2026 Data Release