Canada vs Macau, China: Inbound internationally mobile students from South America: Students
Canada
0
in 2011
Macau, China
0
in 2012
Canada rank
5th
Macau, China rank
5th
Inbound internationally mobile students from South America: Students over time
- Canada
- Macau, China
How they compare
Canada currently reports 0 against 0 in Macau, China, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 7 shared years of data; in 2002 it was Macau, China ahead.
Canada ranks 5th and Macau, China ranks 5th of 84 countries.
Canada has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Canada | Macau, China | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 2.17 | 0.6667 | 1.5 | Canada |
| 2010s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher inbound internationally mobile students from south america: students, Canada or Macau, China?
- Canada, at 0 against 0 in Macau, China as of 2011.
- What is the difference in inbound internationally mobile students from south america: students between Canada and Macau, China?
- 0, with Canada ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Canada and Macau, China?
- 7 years are reported by both, from 2002 to 2011.
- How do Canada and Macau, China rank globally for inbound internationally mobile students from south america: students?
- Canada ranks 5th and Macau, China ranks 5th of 84 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Inbound internationally mobile students from South America: Students from unknown countries, both sexes (number). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
February 2026 Data Release