France vs North Macedonia: Inbound internationally mobile students from South America: Students
France
0
in 2012
North Macedonia
0
in 2012
France rank
5th
North Macedonia rank
5th
Inbound internationally mobile students from South America: Students over time
- France
- North Macedonia
How they compare
France currently reports 0 against 0 in North Macedonia, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 13 shared years of data; in 1999 it was France ahead.
France ranks 5th and North Macedonia ranks 5th of 84 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, France averaged higher in 2 and North Macedonia in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | France | North Macedonia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 17 | 0 | 17 | France |
| 2000s | 1 | 0 | 1 | France |
| 2010s | 0 | 3 | 3 | North Macedonia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher inbound internationally mobile students from south america: students, France or North Macedonia?
- France, at 0 against 0 in North Macedonia as of 2012.
- What is the difference in inbound internationally mobile students from south america: students between France and North Macedonia?
- 0, with France ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for France and North Macedonia?
- 13 years are reported by both, from 1999 to 2012.
- How do France and North Macedonia rank globally for inbound internationally mobile students from south america: students?
- France ranks 5th and North Macedonia ranks 5th of 84 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Inbound internationally mobile students from South America: Students from unknown countries, both sexes (number). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
February 2026 Data Release