ECA: Sadc (unsdcode:98110) vs Mali: Inbound internationally mobile students from the Arab States, both
ECA: Sadc (unsdcode:98110)
1,052
in 2023
Mali
19
in 2015
ECA: Sadc (unsdcode:98110) rank
77th
Mali rank
79th
Inbound internationally mobile students from the Arab States, both over time
- ECA: Sadc (unsdcode:98110)
- Mali
How they compare
ECA: Sadc (unsdcode:98110) currently reports 1,052 against 19 in Mali, a difference of 1,033.
That makes ECA: Sadc (unsdcode:98110)'s figure about 55.3 times Mali's.
Across all 5 years both countries report, ECA: Sadc (unsdcode:98110) has been ahead every year.
ECA: Sadc (unsdcode:98110) ranks 77th and Mali ranks 79th of 107 groups.
ECA: Sadc (unsdcode:98110) has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher inbound internationally mobile students from the arab states, both, ECA: Sadc (unsdcode:98110) or Mali?
- ECA: Sadc (unsdcode:98110), at 1,052 against 19 in Mali as of 2023.
- What is the difference in inbound internationally mobile students from the arab states, both between ECA: Sadc (unsdcode:98110) and Mali?
- 1,033, with ECA: Sadc (unsdcode:98110) ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for ECA: Sadc (unsdcode:98110) and Mali?
- 5 years are reported by both, from 2011 to 2015.
- How do ECA: Sadc (unsdcode:98110) and Mali rank globally for inbound internationally mobile students from the arab states, both?
- ECA: Sadc (unsdcode:98110) ranks 77th and Mali ranks 79th of 107 groups.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Inbound internationally mobile students from the Arab States, both sexes (UIS estimate) (number). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
February 2026 Data Release