ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412) vs Kyrgyzstan: Mobile outbound gross enrolment ratio, tertiary students studying in
ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412)
1.8%
in 2023
Kyrgyzstan
2.2%
in 2023
ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412) rank
13th
Kyrgyzstan rank
14th
Mobile outbound gross enrolment ratio, tertiary students studying in over time
- ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412)
- Kyrgyzstan
How they compare
Kyrgyzstan currently reports 2.2% against 1.8% in ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412), a difference of 0.4%.
That makes Kyrgyzstan's figure about 1.2 times ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412)'s.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 26 shared years of data; in 1998 it was Kyrgyzstan ahead.
ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412) ranks 13th and Kyrgyzstan ranks 14th of 221 groups.
Across the 4 decades both report, ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412) averaged higher in 1 and Kyrgyzstan in 3.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412) | Kyrgyzstan | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.1% | Kyrgyzstan |
| 2000s | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | Kyrgyzstan |
| 2010s | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.1% | ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412) |
| 2020s | 1.8% | 2.2% | 0.3% | Kyrgyzstan |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher mobile outbound gross enrolment ratio, tertiary students studying in, ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412) or Kyrgyzstan?
- Kyrgyzstan, at 2.2% against 1.8% in ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412) as of 2023.
- What is the difference in mobile outbound gross enrolment ratio, tertiary students studying in between ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412) and Kyrgyzstan?
- 0.4%, with Kyrgyzstan ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412) and Kyrgyzstan?
- 26 years are reported by both, from 1998 to 2023.
- How do ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412) and Kyrgyzstan rank globally for mobile outbound gross enrolment ratio, tertiary students studying in?
- ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412) ranks 13th and Kyrgyzstan ranks 14th of 221 groups.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Mobile outbound gross enrolment ratio, tertiary students studying in Central and Eastern Europe, both sexes (UIS estimate) (%). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
February 2026 Data Release