Chad vs Tanzania, United Republic of: Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in Central
Chad
408
in 2023
Tanzania, United Republic of
360
in 2023
Chad rank
77th
Tanzania, United Republic of rank
80th
Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in Central over time
- Chad
- Tanzania, United Republic of
How they compare
Chad currently reports 408 against 360 in Tanzania, United Republic of, a difference of 48.
That makes Chad's figure about 1.1 times Tanzania, United Republic of's.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 12 shared years of data; in 2012 it was Tanzania, United Republic of ahead.
Chad ranks 77th and Tanzania, United Republic of ranks 80th of 210 countries.
Across the 2 decades both report, Chad averaged higher in 1 and Tanzania, United Republic of in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Chad | Tanzania, United Republic of | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 42.88 | 130 | 87.12 | Tanzania, United Republic of |
| 2020s | 340.25 | 275.25 | 65 | Chad |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in central, Chad or Tanzania, United Republic of?
- Chad, at 408 against 360 in Tanzania, United Republic of as of 2023.
- What is the difference in outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in central between Chad and Tanzania, United Republic of?
- 48, with Chad ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Chad and Tanzania, United Republic of?
- 12 years are reported by both, from 2012 to 2023.
- How do Chad and Tanzania, United Republic of rank globally for outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in central?
- Chad ranks 77th and Tanzania, United Republic of ranks 80th of 210 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in Central and Eastern Europe, female (UIS estimate) (number). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
February 2026 Data Release