Anguilla vs Saint Lucia: Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in Central

Anguilla
1 GPIA
in 2023
Saint Lucia
1 GPIA
in 2023
Anguilla rank
9th
Saint Lucia rank
9th

Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in Central over time

  • Anguilla
  • Saint Lucia
00.511.52201220172023

How they compare

Anguilla currently reports 1 GPIA against 1 GPIA in Saint Lucia, a difference of 0 GPIA.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 12 shared years of data; in 2012 it was Saint Lucia ahead.

Anguilla ranks 9th and Saint Lucia ranks 9th of 196 countries.

Across the 2 decades both report, Anguilla averaged higher in 1 and Saint Lucia in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Anguilla Saint Lucia Difference Ahead
2010s 0.5 GPIA 2 GPIA 1.5 GPIA Saint Lucia
2020s 1.25 GPIA 0.75 GPIA 0.5 GPIA Anguilla

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in central, Anguilla or Saint Lucia?
Anguilla, at 1 GPIA against 1 GPIA in Saint Lucia as of 2023.
What is the difference in outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in central between Anguilla and Saint Lucia?
0 GPIA, with Anguilla ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Anguilla and Saint Lucia?
12 years are reported by both, from 2012 to 2023.
How do Anguilla and Saint Lucia rank globally for outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in central?
Anguilla ranks 9th and Saint Lucia ranks 9th of 196 countries.
Where does this data come from?
UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in Central and Eastern Europe, adjusted gender parity index (GPIA). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Anguilla vs Saint Lucia: Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in Central. Statizoid, drawing on UNESCO Institute for Statistics. Retrieved 29 August 2026, from https://education.statizoid.com/compare/outbound-internationally-mobile-tertiary-students-studying-in-central-and-eastern-europe-4/anguilla/st-lucia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-SA 3.0 IGO (UNESCO Institute for Statistics); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://education.statizoid.com/compare/outbound-internationally-mobile-tertiary-students-studying-in-central-and-eastern-europe-4/anguilla/st-lucia/">Anguilla vs Saint Lucia: Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in Central</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in Central and Eastern Europe, adjusted gender parity index (GPIA)
Unit
GPIA
Source
UNESCO Institute for Statistics
Licence
CC BY-SA 3.0 IGO (UNESCO Institute for Statistics)
Coverage
417 places, 5,176 data points, 2011–2023
Last refreshed

February 2026 Data Release