Cook Islands vs Montserrat: Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in Central
Cook Islands
1
in 2023
Montserrat
0
in 2023
Cook Islands rank
189th
Montserrat rank
197th
Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in Central over time
- Cook Islands
- Montserrat
How they compare
Cook Islands currently reports 1 against 0 in Montserrat, a difference of 1.
The two have swapped places 5 times across 54 shared years of data; in 1970 it was Montserrat ahead.
Cook Islands ranks 189th and Montserrat ranks 197th of 235 countries.
Cook Islands has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Cook Islands | Montserrat | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1980s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1990s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2000s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2010s | 1.8 | 0.2 | 1.6 | Cook Islands |
| 2020s | 0.75 | 0.25 | 0.5 | Cook Islands |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in central, Cook Islands or Montserrat?
- Cook Islands, at 1 against 0 in Montserrat as of 2023.
- What is the difference in outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in central between Cook Islands and Montserrat?
- 1, with Cook Islands ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Cook Islands and Montserrat?
- 54 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2023.
- How do Cook Islands and Montserrat rank globally for outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in central?
- Cook Islands ranks 189th and Montserrat ranks 197th of 235 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in Central and Eastern Europe, male (UIS estimate) (number). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
February 2026 Data Release