Seychelles vs WB: Oecd Members: Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in Central

Seychelles
2 GPIA
in 2023
WB: Oecd Members
1 GPIA
in 2023
Seychelles rank
1st
WB: Oecd Members rank
2nd

Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in Central over time

  • Seychelles
  • WB: Oecd Members
00.511.52201120172023

How they compare

Seychelles currently reports 2 GPIA against 1 GPIA in WB: Oecd Members, a difference of 1 GPIA.

That makes Seychelles's figure about 2.0 times WB: Oecd Members's.

The two have swapped places 1 time across 5 shared years of data; in 2019 it was WB: Oecd Members ahead.

Seychelles ranks 1st and WB: Oecd Members ranks 2nd of 142 countries.

Across the 2 decades both report, Seychelles averaged higher in 1 and WB: Oecd Members in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Seychelles WB: Oecd Members Difference Ahead
2010s 0 GPIA 1 GPIA 1 GPIA WB: Oecd Members
2020s 2 GPIA 1 GPIA 1 GPIA Seychelles

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in central, Seychelles or WB: Oecd Members?
Seychelles, at 2 GPIA against 1 GPIA in WB: Oecd Members as of 2023.
What is the difference in outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in central between Seychelles and WB: Oecd Members?
1 GPIA, with Seychelles ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Seychelles and WB: Oecd Members?
5 years are reported by both, from 2019 to 2023.
How do Seychelles and WB: Oecd Members rank globally for outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in central?
Seychelles ranks 1st and WB: Oecd Members ranks 2nd of 142 countries.
Where does this data come from?
UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in Central Asia, adjusted gender parity index (GPIA). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Seychelles vs WB: Oecd Members: Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in Central. Statizoid, drawing on UNESCO Institute for Statistics. Retrieved 27 August 2026, from https://education.statizoid.com/compare/outbound-internationally-mobile-tertiary-students-studying-in-central-asia-adjusted/seychelles/wb-oecd-members/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-SA 3.0 IGO (UNESCO Institute for Statistics); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://education.statizoid.com/compare/outbound-internationally-mobile-tertiary-students-studying-in-central-asia-adjusted/seychelles/wb-oecd-members/">Seychelles vs WB: Oecd Members: Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in Central</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in Central Asia, adjusted gender parity index (GPIA)
Unit
GPIA
Source
UNESCO Institute for Statistics
Licence
CC BY-SA 3.0 IGO (UNESCO Institute for Statistics)
Coverage
363 places, 4,259 data points, 2011–2023
Last refreshed

February 2026 Data Release