Chad vs North Macedonia: Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in Latin
Chad
2 GPIA
in 2023
North Macedonia
2 GPIA
in 2023
Chad rank
1st
North Macedonia rank
1st
Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in Latin over time
- Chad
- North Macedonia
How they compare
Chad currently reports 2 GPIA against 2 GPIA in North Macedonia, a difference of 0 GPIA.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 11 shared years of data; in 2013 it was Chad ahead.
Chad ranks 1st and North Macedonia ranks 1st of 203 countries.
Across the 2 decades both report, Chad averaged higher in 1 and North Macedonia in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Chad | North Macedonia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 0.1429 GPIA | 0 GPIA | 0.1429 GPIA | Chad |
| 2020s | 0.5 GPIA | 1 GPIA | 0.5 GPIA | North Macedonia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in latin, Chad or North Macedonia?
- Chad, at 2 GPIA against 2 GPIA in North Macedonia as of 2023.
- What is the difference in outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in latin between Chad and North Macedonia?
- 0 GPIA, with Chad ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Chad and North Macedonia?
- 11 years are reported by both, from 2013 to 2023.
- How do Chad and North Macedonia rank globally for outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in latin?
- Chad ranks 1st and North Macedonia ranks 1st of 203 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in Latin America, adjusted gender parity index (GPIA). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
February 2026 Data Release