Congo vs Saudi Arabia: Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in Latin
Congo
1 GPIA
in 2023
Saudi Arabia
1.57 GPIA
in 2023
Congo rank
43rd
Saudi Arabia rank
42nd
Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in Latin over time
- Congo
- Saudi Arabia
How they compare
Saudi Arabia currently reports 1.57 GPIA against 1 GPIA in Congo, a difference of 0.57 GPIA.
That makes Saudi Arabia's figure about 1.6 times Congo's.
The two have swapped places 3 times across 11 shared years of data; in 2013 it was Congo ahead.
Congo ranks 43rd and Saudi Arabia ranks 42nd of 203 countries.
Across the 2 decades both report, Congo averaged higher in 1 and Saudi Arabia in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Congo | Saudi Arabia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 0.8571 GPIA | 0.4597 GPIA | 0.3975 GPIA | Congo |
| 2020s | 1 GPIA | 1.21 GPIA | 0.2119 GPIA | Saudi Arabia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in latin, Congo or Saudi Arabia?
- Saudi Arabia, at 1.57 GPIA against 1 GPIA in Congo as of 2023.
- What is the difference in outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in latin between Congo and Saudi Arabia?
- 0.57 GPIA, with Saudi Arabia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Congo and Saudi Arabia?
- 11 years are reported by both, from 2013 to 2023.
- How do Congo and Saudi Arabia rank globally for outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in latin?
- Congo ranks 43rd and Saudi Arabia ranks 42nd of 203 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in Latin America, adjusted gender parity index (GPIA). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
February 2026 Data Release