Armenia vs ECA: Sahel (unsdcode:98124): Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in North
Armenia
2,366
in 2023
ECA: Sahel (unsdcode:98124)
168,158
in 2023
Armenia rank
128th
ECA: Sahel (unsdcode:98124) rank
129th
Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in North over time
- Armenia
- ECA: Sahel (unsdcode:98124)
How they compare
ECA: Sahel (unsdcode:98124) currently reports 168,158 against 2,366 in Armenia, a difference of 165,792.
That makes ECA: Sahel (unsdcode:98124)'s figure about 71.1 times Armenia's.
Across all 26 years both countries report, ECA: Sahel (unsdcode:98124) has been ahead every year.
Armenia ranks 128th and ECA: Sahel (unsdcode:98124) ranks 129th of 210 countries.
ECA: Sahel (unsdcode:98124) has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Armenia | ECA: Sahel (unsdcode:98124) | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 918 | 26,982 | 26,064 | ECA: Sahel (unsdcode:98124) |
| 2000s | 1,490 | 48,474 | 46,984 | ECA: Sahel (unsdcode:98124) |
| 2010s | 2,288 | 76,295 | 74,007 | ECA: Sahel (unsdcode:98124) |
| 2020s | 2,130 | 123,290 | 121,160 | ECA: Sahel (unsdcode:98124) |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in north, Armenia or ECA: Sahel (unsdcode:98124)?
- ECA: Sahel (unsdcode:98124), at 168,158 against 2,366 in Armenia as of 2023.
- What is the difference in outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in north between Armenia and ECA: Sahel (unsdcode:98124)?
- 165,792, with ECA: Sahel (unsdcode:98124) ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Armenia and ECA: Sahel (unsdcode:98124)?
- 26 years are reported by both, from 1998 to 2023.
- How do Armenia and ECA: Sahel (unsdcode:98124) rank globally for outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in north?
- Armenia ranks 128th and ECA: Sahel (unsdcode:98124) ranks 129th of 210 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in North America and Western Europe, both sexes (UIS estimate) (number). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
February 2026 Data Release