AIMS: Pacific vs Belize: Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in North
AIMS: Pacific
1 GPIA
in 2023
Belize
1 GPIA
in 2023
AIMS: Pacific rank
2nd
Belize rank
4th
Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in North over time
- AIMS: Pacific
- Belize
How they compare
AIMS: Pacific currently reports 1 GPIA against 1 GPIA in Belize, a difference of 0 GPIA.
The two have swapped places 3 times across 12 shared years of data; in 2012 it was AIMS: Pacific ahead.
AIMS: Pacific ranks 2nd and Belize ranks 4th of 221 groups.
AIMS: Pacific has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | AIMS: Pacific | Belize | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 1 GPIA | 0.625 GPIA | 0.375 GPIA | AIMS: Pacific |
| 2020s | 1 GPIA | 1 GPIA | 0 GPIA | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in north, AIMS: Pacific or Belize?
- AIMS: Pacific, at 1 GPIA against 1 GPIA in Belize as of 2023.
- What is the difference in outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in north between AIMS: Pacific and Belize?
- 0 GPIA, with AIMS: Pacific ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for AIMS: Pacific and Belize?
- 12 years are reported by both, from 2012 to 2023.
- How do AIMS: Pacific and Belize rank globally for outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in north?
- AIMS: Pacific ranks 2nd and Belize ranks 4th of 221 groups.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in North America and Western Europe, adjusted gender parity index (GPIA). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
February 2026 Data Release