ECE: All Countries (unsdcode:98200) vs Lithuania: Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in North
ECE: All Countries (unsdcode:98200)
1 GPIA
in 2023
Lithuania
1 GPIA
in 2023
ECE: All Countries (unsdcode:98200) rank
2nd
Lithuania rank
4th
Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in North over time
- ECE: All Countries (unsdcode:98200)
- Lithuania
How they compare
ECE: All Countries (unsdcode:98200) currently reports 1 GPIA against 1 GPIA in Lithuania, a difference of 0 GPIA.
Across all 12 years both countries report, Lithuania has been ahead every year.
ECE: All Countries (unsdcode:98200) ranks 2nd and Lithuania ranks 4th of 221 groups.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | ECE: All Countries (unsdcode:98200) | Lithuania | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 1 GPIA | 1 GPIA | 0 GPIA | — |
| 2020s | 1 GPIA | 1 GPIA | 0 GPIA | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in north, ECE: All Countries (unsdcode:98200) or Lithuania?
- ECE: All Countries (unsdcode:98200), at 1 GPIA against 1 GPIA in Lithuania as of 2023.
- What is the difference in outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in north between ECE: All Countries (unsdcode:98200) and Lithuania?
- 0 GPIA, with ECE: All Countries (unsdcode:98200) ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for ECE: All Countries (unsdcode:98200) and Lithuania?
- 12 years are reported by both, from 2012 to 2023.
- How do ECE: All Countries (unsdcode:98200) and Lithuania rank globally for outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in north?
- ECE: All Countries (unsdcode:98200) ranks 2nd and Lithuania ranks 4th of 221 groups.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in North America and Western Europe, adjusted gender parity index (GPIA). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
February 2026 Data Release