Equatorial Guinea vs Namibia: Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in North

Equatorial Guinea
1 GPIA
in 2023
Namibia
1 GPIA
in 2023
Equatorial Guinea rank
4th
Namibia rank
4th

Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in North over time

  • Equatorial Guinea
  • Namibia
00.20.40.60.81201220172023

How they compare

Equatorial Guinea currently reports 1 GPIA against 1 GPIA in Namibia, a difference of 0 GPIA.

Across all 12 years both countries report, Namibia has been ahead every year.

Equatorial Guinea ranks 4th and Namibia ranks 4th of 210 countries.

Head to head by decade

Decade Equatorial Guinea Namibia Difference Ahead
2010s 1 GPIA 1 GPIA 0 GPIA
2020s 1 GPIA 1 GPIA 0 GPIA

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in north, Equatorial Guinea or Namibia?
Equatorial Guinea, at 1 GPIA against 1 GPIA in Namibia as of 2023.
What is the difference in outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in north between Equatorial Guinea and Namibia?
0 GPIA, with Equatorial Guinea ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Equatorial Guinea and Namibia?
12 years are reported by both, from 2012 to 2023.
How do Equatorial Guinea and Namibia rank globally for outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in north?
Equatorial Guinea ranks 4th and Namibia ranks 4th of 210 countries.
Where does this data come from?
UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in North America and Western Europe, adjusted gender parity index (GPIA). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Equatorial Guinea vs Namibia: Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in North. Statizoid, drawing on UNESCO Institute for Statistics. Retrieved 28 August 2026, from https://education.statizoid.com/compare/outbound-internationally-mobile-tertiary-students-studying-in-north-america-and-western-4/equatorial-guinea/namibia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-SA 3.0 IGO (UNESCO Institute for Statistics); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://education.statizoid.com/compare/outbound-internationally-mobile-tertiary-students-studying-in-north-america-and-western-4/equatorial-guinea/namibia/">Equatorial Guinea vs Namibia: Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in North</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in North America and Western Europe, adjusted gender parity index (GPIA)
Unit
GPIA
Source
UNESCO Institute for Statistics
Licence
CC BY-SA 3.0 IGO (UNESCO Institute for Statistics)
Coverage
431 places, 5,390 data points, 2011–2023
Last refreshed

February 2026 Data Release