Lesotho vs SDG: Landlocked Developing Countries: Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in North
Lesotho
1 GPIA
in 2023
SDG: Landlocked Developing Countries
1 GPIA
in 2023
Lesotho rank
4th
SDG: Landlocked Developing Countries rank
2nd
Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in North over time
- Lesotho
- SDG: Landlocked Developing Countries
How they compare
Lesotho currently reports 1 GPIA against 1 GPIA in SDG: Landlocked Developing Countries, a difference of 0 GPIA.
Across all 12 years both countries report, SDG: Landlocked Developing Countries has been ahead every year.
Lesotho ranks 4th and SDG: Landlocked Developing Countries ranks 2nd of 210 countries.
SDG: Landlocked Developing Countries has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Lesotho | SDG: Landlocked Developing Countries | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 0.75 GPIA | 1 GPIA | 0.25 GPIA | SDG: Landlocked Developing Countries |
| 2020s | 1 GPIA | 1 GPIA | 0 GPIA | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in north, Lesotho or SDG: Landlocked Developing Countries?
- Lesotho, at 1 GPIA against 1 GPIA in SDG: Landlocked Developing Countries as of 2023.
- What is the difference in outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in north between Lesotho and SDG: Landlocked Developing Countries?
- 0 GPIA, with Lesotho ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Lesotho and SDG: Landlocked Developing Countries?
- 12 years are reported by both, from 2012 to 2023.
- How do Lesotho and SDG: Landlocked Developing Countries rank globally for outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in north?
- Lesotho ranks 4th and SDG: Landlocked Developing Countries ranks 2nd of 210 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in North America and Western Europe, adjusted gender parity index (GPIA). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
February 2026 Data Release