Democratic Republic of Congo vs Lithuania: Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in South
Democratic Republic of Congo
0 GPIA
in 2023
Lithuania
0 GPIA
in 2023
Democratic Republic of Congo rank
109th
Lithuania rank
109th
Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in South over time
- Democratic Republic of Congo
- Lithuania
How they compare
Democratic Republic of Congo currently reports 0 GPIA against 0 GPIA in Lithuania, a difference of 0 GPIA.
Across all 9 years both countries report, Lithuania has been ahead every year.
Democratic Republic of Congo ranks 109th and Lithuania ranks 109th of 169 countries.
Lithuania has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Democratic Republic of Congo | Lithuania | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 0.2 GPIA | 0.8 GPIA | 0.6 GPIA | Lithuania |
| 2020s | 0 GPIA | 0 GPIA | 0 GPIA | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in south, Democratic Republic of Congo or Lithuania?
- Democratic Republic of Congo, at 0 GPIA against 0 GPIA in Lithuania as of 2023.
- What is the difference in outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in south between Democratic Republic of Congo and Lithuania?
- 0 GPIA, with Democratic Republic of Congo ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Democratic Republic of Congo and Lithuania?
- 9 years are reported by both, from 2013 to 2023.
- How do Democratic Republic of Congo and Lithuania rank globally for outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in south?
- Democratic Republic of Congo ranks 109th and Lithuania ranks 109th of 169 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in South and West Asia, adjusted gender parity index (GPIA). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
February 2026 Data Release