Cape Verde vs Netherlands: Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in
Cape Verde
1 GPIA
in 2023
Netherlands
1 GPIA
in 2023
Cape Verde rank
31st
Netherlands rank
31st
Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in over time
- Cape Verde
- Netherlands
How they compare
Cape Verde currently reports 1 GPIA against 1 GPIA in Netherlands, a difference of 0 GPIA.
Across all 12 years both countries report, Netherlands has been ahead every year.
Cape Verde ranks 31st and Netherlands ranks 31st of 180 countries.
Netherlands has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Cape Verde | Netherlands | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 0 GPIA | 1 GPIA | 1 GPIA | Netherlands |
| 2020s | 0.5 GPIA | 1 GPIA | 0.5 GPIA | Netherlands |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in, Cape Verde or Netherlands?
- Cape Verde, at 1 GPIA against 1 GPIA in Netherlands as of 2023.
- What is the difference in outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in between Cape Verde and Netherlands?
- 0 GPIA, with Cape Verde ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Cape Verde and Netherlands?
- 12 years are reported by both, from 2012 to 2023.
- How do Cape Verde and Netherlands rank globally for outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in?
- Cape Verde ranks 31st and Netherlands ranks 31st of 180 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in sub-Saharan Africa, adjusted gender parity index (GPIA). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
February 2026 Data Release