Antigua and Barbuda vs Belarus: Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in the
Antigua and Barbuda
1 GPIA
in 2023
Belarus
1 GPIA
in 2023
Antigua and Barbuda rank
16th
Belarus rank
16th
Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in the over time
- Antigua and Barbuda
- Belarus
How they compare
Antigua and Barbuda currently reports 1 GPIA against 1 GPIA in Belarus, a difference of 0 GPIA.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 12 shared years of data; in 2012 it was Belarus ahead.
Antigua and Barbuda ranks 16th and Belarus ranks 16th of 199 countries.
Belarus has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Antigua and Barbuda | Belarus | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 0 GPIA | 0.5 GPIA | 0.5 GPIA | Belarus |
| 2020s | 0.75 GPIA | 0.75 GPIA | 0 GPIA | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in the, Antigua and Barbuda or Belarus?
- Antigua and Barbuda, at 1 GPIA against 1 GPIA in Belarus as of 2023.
- What is the difference in outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in the between Antigua and Barbuda and Belarus?
- 0 GPIA, with Antigua and Barbuda ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Antigua and Barbuda and Belarus?
- 12 years are reported by both, from 2012 to 2023.
- How do Antigua and Barbuda and Belarus rank globally for outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in the?
- Antigua and Barbuda ranks 16th and Belarus ranks 16th of 199 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in the Arab States, adjusted gender parity index (GPIA). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
February 2026 Data Release