Ireland vs Marshall Islands: Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in the

Ireland
1 GPIA
in 2023
Marshall Islands
1 GPIA
in 2023
Ireland rank
16th
Marshall Islands rank
16th

Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in the over time

  • Ireland
  • Marshall Islands
00.511.52201220172023

How they compare

Ireland currently reports 1 GPIA against 1 GPIA in Marshall Islands, a difference of 0 GPIA.

The two have swapped places 4 times across 7 shared years of data; in 2015 it was Marshall Islands ahead.

Ireland ranks 16th and Marshall Islands ranks 16th of 199 countries.

Across the 2 decades both report, Ireland averaged higher in 1 and Marshall Islands in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Ireland Marshall Islands Difference Ahead
2010s 0.6667 GPIA 1.33 GPIA 0.6667 GPIA Marshall Islands
2020s 0.5 GPIA 0.25 GPIA 0.25 GPIA Ireland

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in the, Ireland or Marshall Islands?
Ireland, at 1 GPIA against 1 GPIA in Marshall Islands as of 2023.
What is the difference in outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in the between Ireland and Marshall Islands?
0 GPIA, with Ireland ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Ireland and Marshall Islands?
7 years are reported by both, from 2015 to 2023.
How do Ireland and Marshall Islands rank globally for outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in the?
Ireland ranks 16th and Marshall Islands ranks 16th of 199 countries.
Where does this data come from?
UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in the Arab States, adjusted gender parity index (GPIA). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Ireland vs Marshall Islands: Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in the. Statizoid, drawing on UNESCO Institute for Statistics. Retrieved 29 August 2026, from https://education.statizoid.com/compare/outbound-internationally-mobile-tertiary-students-studying-in-the-arab-states-adjusted/ireland/marshall-islands/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-SA 3.0 IGO (UNESCO Institute for Statistics); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://education.statizoid.com/compare/outbound-internationally-mobile-tertiary-students-studying-in-the-arab-states-adjusted/ireland/marshall-islands/">Ireland vs Marshall Islands: Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in the</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Outbound internationally mobile tertiary students studying in the Arab States, adjusted gender parity index (GPIA)
Unit
GPIA
Source
UNESCO Institute for Statistics
Licence
CC BY-SA 3.0 IGO (UNESCO Institute for Statistics)
Coverage
420 places, 5,153 data points, 2011–2023
Last refreshed

February 2026 Data Release