Brunei Darussalam vs Luxembourg: Population, age 14, female

Brunei Darussalam
3,483
in 2015
Luxembourg
2,929
in 2015
Brunei Darussalam rank
165th
Luxembourg rank
166th

Population, age 14, female over time

  • Brunei Darussalam
  • Luxembourg
01.0k2.0k3.0k199020022015

How they compare

Brunei Darussalam currently reports 3,483 against 2,929 in Luxembourg, a difference of 554.

That makes Brunei Darussalam's figure about 1.2 times Luxembourg's.

Across all 25 years both countries report, Brunei Darussalam has been ahead every year.

Brunei Darussalam ranks 165th and Luxembourg ranks 166th of 191 countries.

Brunei Darussalam has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Brunei Darussalam Luxembourg Difference Ahead
1990s 2,573 2,194 379 Brunei Darussalam
2000s 3,094 2,682 412 Brunei Darussalam
2010s 3,392 2,948 444 Brunei Darussalam

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher population, age 14, female, Brunei Darussalam or Luxembourg?
Brunei Darussalam, at 3,483 against 2,929 in Luxembourg as of 2015.
What is the difference in population, age 14, female between Brunei Darussalam and Luxembourg?
554, with Brunei Darussalam ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Brunei Darussalam and Luxembourg?
25 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2015.
How do Brunei Darussalam and Luxembourg rank globally for population, age 14, female?
Brunei Darussalam ranks 165th and Luxembourg ranks 166th of 191 countries.
Where does this data come from?
UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Population, age 14, female. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Brunei Darussalam vs Luxembourg: Population, age 14, female. Statizoid, drawing on UNESCO Institute for Statistics. Retrieved 24 August 2026, from https://education.statizoid.com/compare/population-age-14-female/brunei-darussalam/luxembourg/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://education.statizoid.com/compare/population-age-14-female/brunei-darussalam/luxembourg/">Brunei Darussalam vs Luxembourg: Population, age 14, female</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Population, age 14, female
Source
UNESCO Institute for Statistics
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data)
Coverage
191 places, 4,605 data points, 1990–2015
Last refreshed

Age population, female refers to female population at the specified age level, as estimated by the UNESCO Institute for Statistics.