Korea, Democratic People's Republic of vs Spain: Population, age 16, female
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of
188,226
in 2015
Spain
201,570
in 2015
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of rank
57th
Spain rank
54th
Population, age 16, female over time
- Korea, Democratic People's Republic of
- Spain
How they compare
Spain currently reports 201,570 against 188,226 in Korea, Democratic People's Republic of, a difference of 13,344.
That makes Spain's figure about 1.1 times Korea, Democratic People's Republic of's.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 25 shared years of data; in 1990 it was Spain ahead.
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of ranks 57th and Spain ranks 54th of 191 countries.
Spain has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Korea, Democratic People's Republic of | Spain | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 165,079 | 298,552 | 133,473 | Spain |
| 2000s | 189,846 | 220,669 | 30,823 | Spain |
| 2010s | 200,456 | 201,818 | 1,362 | Spain |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher population, age 16, female, Korea, Democratic People's Republic of or Spain?
- Spain, at 201,570 against 188,226 in Korea, Democratic People's Republic of as of 2015.
- What is the difference in population, age 16, female between Korea, Democratic People's Republic of and Spain?
- 13,344, with Spain ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Korea, Democratic People's Republic of and Spain?
- 25 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2015.
- How do Korea, Democratic People's Republic of and Spain rank globally for population, age 16, female?
- Korea, Democratic People's Republic of ranks 57th and Spain ranks 54th of 191 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Population, age 16, female. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Age population, female refers to female population at the specified age level, as estimated by the UNESCO Institute for Statistics.