Antigua and Barbuda vs Kiribati: Population, age 2, male
Antigua and Barbuda
816
in 2006
Kiribati
1,154
in 2006
Antigua and Barbuda rank
182nd
Kiribati rank
179th
Population, age 2, male over time
- Antigua and Barbuda
- Kiribati
How they compare
Kiribati currently reports 1,154 against 816 in Antigua and Barbuda, a difference of 338.
That makes Kiribati's figure about 1.4 times Antigua and Barbuda's.
Across all 6 years both countries report, Kiribati has been ahead every year.
Antigua and Barbuda ranks 182nd and Kiribati ranks 179th of 191 countries.
Kiribati has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher population, age 2, male, Antigua and Barbuda or Kiribati?
- Kiribati, at 1,154 against 816 in Antigua and Barbuda as of 2006.
- What is the difference in population, age 2, male between Antigua and Barbuda and Kiribati?
- 338, with Kiribati ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Antigua and Barbuda and Kiribati?
- 6 years are reported by both, from 2001 to 2006.
- How do Antigua and Barbuda and Kiribati rank globally for population, age 2, male?
- Antigua and Barbuda ranks 182nd and Kiribati ranks 179th of 191 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Population, age 2, male. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Population, age 2, male refers to the male population at the specified age.