Central African Republic vs Nicaragua: Population, age 8, male
Central African Republic
64,541
in 2015
Nicaragua
68,255
in 2015
Central African Republic rank
98th
Nicaragua rank
96th
Population, age 8, male over time
- Central African Republic
- Nicaragua
How they compare
Nicaragua currently reports 68,255 against 64,541 in Central African Republic, a difference of 3,714.
That makes Nicaragua's figure about 1.1 times Central African Republic's.
Across all 26 years both countries report, Nicaragua has been ahead every year.
Central African Republic ranks 98th and Nicaragua ranks 96th of 191 countries.
Nicaragua has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Central African Republic | Nicaragua | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 45,956 | 68,024 | 22,068 | Nicaragua |
| 2000s | 56,973 | 71,222 | 14,248 | Nicaragua |
| 2010s | 62,777 | 67,574 | 4,797 | Nicaragua |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher population, age 8, male, Central African Republic or Nicaragua?
- Nicaragua, at 68,255 against 64,541 in Central African Republic as of 2015.
- What is the difference in population, age 8, male between Central African Republic and Nicaragua?
- 3,714, with Nicaragua ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Central African Republic and Nicaragua?
- 26 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2015.
- How do Central African Republic and Nicaragua rank globally for population, age 8, male?
- Central African Republic ranks 98th and Nicaragua ranks 96th of 191 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Population, age 8, male. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Population, age 8, male refers to the male population at the specified age.