Estonia vs Solomon Islands: Population, ages 10-18, female
Estonia
55,652
in 2015
Solomon Islands
56,872
in 2015
Estonia rank
159th
Solomon Islands rank
158th
Population, ages 10-18, female over time
- Estonia
- Solomon Islands
How they compare
Solomon Islands currently reports 56,872 against 55,652 in Estonia, a difference of 1,220.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 26 shared years of data; in 1990 it was Estonia ahead.
Estonia ranks 159th and Solomon Islands ranks 158th of 191 countries.
Estonia has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Estonia | Solomon Islands | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 94,235 | 38,055 | 56,180 | Estonia |
| 2000s | 79,825 | 46,768 | 33,058 | Estonia |
| 2010s | 56,132 | 54,831 | 1,302 | Estonia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher population, ages 10-18, female, Estonia or Solomon Islands?
- Solomon Islands, at 56,872 against 55,652 in Estonia as of 2015.
- What is the difference in population, ages 10-18, female between Estonia and Solomon Islands?
- 1,220, with Solomon Islands ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Estonia and Solomon Islands?
- 26 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2015.
- How do Estonia and Solomon Islands rank globally for population, ages 10-18, female?
- Estonia ranks 159th and Solomon Islands ranks 158th of 191 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics (Derived), published as Population, ages 10-18, female. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Population, ages 10-18, female is the total number of females age 10-18.