Guinea-Bissau vs Uruguay: Population, ages 13-17, male
Guinea-Bissau
124,778
in 2015
Uruguay
129,870
in 2015
Guinea-Bissau rank
133rd
Uruguay rank
130th
Population, ages 13-17, male over time
- Guinea-Bissau
- Uruguay
How they compare
Uruguay currently reports 129,870 against 124,778 in Guinea-Bissau, a difference of 5,092.
Across all 26 years both countries report, Uruguay has been ahead every year.
Guinea-Bissau ranks 133rd and Uruguay ranks 130th of 191 countries.
Uruguay has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Guinea-Bissau | Uruguay | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 63,924 | 136,446 | 72,521 | Uruguay |
| 2000s | 87,531 | 133,689 | 46,159 | Uruguay |
| 2010s | 114,778 | 132,838 | 18,060 | Uruguay |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher population, ages 13-17, male, Guinea-Bissau or Uruguay?
- Uruguay, at 129,870 against 124,778 in Guinea-Bissau as of 2015.
- What is the difference in population, ages 13-17, male between Guinea-Bissau and Uruguay?
- 5,092, with Uruguay ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Guinea-Bissau and Uruguay?
- 26 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2015.
- How do Guinea-Bissau and Uruguay rank globally for population, ages 13-17, male?
- Guinea-Bissau ranks 133rd and Uruguay ranks 130th of 191 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics (Derived), published as Population, ages 13-17, male. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Population, ages 13-17, male is the total number of males age 13-17.