Azerbaijan vs Central African Republic: Population, ages 6-9, female

Azerbaijan
228,567
in 2015
Central African Republic
263,871
in 2015
Azerbaijan rank
99th
Central African Republic rank
96th

Population, ages 6-9, female over time

  • Azerbaijan
  • Central African Republic
0100.0k200.0k300.0k400.0k199020022015

How they compare

Central African Republic currently reports 263,871 against 228,567 in Azerbaijan, a difference of 35,304.

That makes Central African Republic's figure about 1.2 times Azerbaijan's.

The two have swapped places 1 time across 26 shared years of data; in 1990 it was Azerbaijan ahead.

Azerbaijan ranks 99th and Central African Republic ranks 96th of 191 countries.

Across the 3 decades both report, Azerbaijan averaged higher in 2 and Central African Republic in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Azerbaijan Central African Republic Difference Ahead
1990s 349,166 190,045 159,121 Azerbaijan
2000s 278,661 233,695 44,966 Azerbaijan
2010s 210,368 256,667 46,299 Central African Republic

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher population, ages 6-9, female, Azerbaijan or Central African Republic?
Central African Republic, at 263,871 against 228,567 in Azerbaijan as of 2015.
What is the difference in population, ages 6-9, female between Azerbaijan and Central African Republic?
35,304, with Central African Republic ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Azerbaijan and Central African Republic?
26 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2015.
How do Azerbaijan and Central African Republic rank globally for population, ages 6-9, female?
Azerbaijan ranks 99th and Central African Republic ranks 96th of 191 countries.
Where does this data come from?
UNESCO Institute for Statistics (Derived), published as Population, ages 6-9, female. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Azerbaijan vs Central African Republic: Population, ages 6-9, female. Statizoid, drawing on UNESCO Institute for Statistics (Derived). Retrieved 27 August 2026, from https://education.statizoid.com/compare/population-ages-6-9-female/azerbaijan/central-african-republic/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://education.statizoid.com/compare/population-ages-6-9-female/azerbaijan/central-african-republic/">Azerbaijan vs Central African Republic: Population, ages 6-9, female</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Population, ages 6-9, female
Source
UNESCO Institute for Statistics (Derived)
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data)
Coverage
191 places, 4,786 data points, 1990–2015
Last refreshed

Population, ages 6-9, male is the total number of males age 6-9.