Bulgaria vs United Arab Emirates: Population, ages 7-13, male

Bulgaria
241,393
in 2015
United Arab Emirates
235,844
in 2015
Bulgaria rank
117th
United Arab Emirates rank
118th

Population, ages 7-13, male over time

  • Bulgaria
  • United Arab Emirates
100.0k200.0k300.0k400.0k500.0k199020022015

How they compare

Bulgaria currently reports 241,393 against 235,844 in United Arab Emirates, a difference of 5,549.

Across all 26 years both countries report, Bulgaria has been ahead every year.

Bulgaria ranks 117th and United Arab Emirates ranks 118th of 191 countries.

Bulgaria has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Bulgaria United Arab Emirates Difference Ahead
1990s 398,881 147,956 250,925 Bulgaria
2000s 278,460 186,614 91,846 Bulgaria
2010s 236,560 218,605 17,955 Bulgaria

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher population, ages 7-13, male, Bulgaria or United Arab Emirates?
Bulgaria, at 241,393 against 235,844 in United Arab Emirates as of 2015.
What is the difference in population, ages 7-13, male between Bulgaria and United Arab Emirates?
5,549, with Bulgaria ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bulgaria and United Arab Emirates?
26 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2015.
How do Bulgaria and United Arab Emirates rank globally for population, ages 7-13, male?
Bulgaria ranks 117th and United Arab Emirates ranks 118th of 191 countries.
Where does this data come from?
UNESCO Institute for Statistics (Derived), published as Population, ages 7-13, male. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bulgaria vs United Arab Emirates: Population, ages 7-13, male. Statizoid, drawing on UNESCO Institute for Statistics (Derived). Retrieved 30 August 2026, from https://education.statizoid.com/compare/population-ages-7-13-male/bulgaria/united-arab-emirates/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://education.statizoid.com/compare/population-ages-7-13-male/bulgaria/united-arab-emirates/">Bulgaria vs United Arab Emirates: Population, ages 7-13, male</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Population, ages 7-13, male
Source
UNESCO Institute for Statistics (Derived)
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data)
Coverage
191 places, 4,786 data points, 1990–2015
Last refreshed

Population, ages 7-13, male is the total number of males age 7-13.