Dominica vs Marshall Islands: Population, ages 7-9, female
Dominica
2,171
in 2005
Marshall Islands
2,192
in 2006
Dominica rank
184th
Marshall Islands rank
183rd
Population, ages 7-9, female over time
- Dominica
- Marshall Islands
How they compare
Marshall Islands currently reports 2,192 against 2,171 in Dominica, a difference of 21.
Across all 8 years both countries report, Dominica has been ahead every year.
Dominica ranks 184th and Marshall Islands ranks 183rd of 191 countries.
Dominica has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Dominica | Marshall Islands | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 2,458 | 1,972 | 485 | Dominica |
| 2000s | 2,229 | 1,963 | 266.67 | Dominica |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher population, ages 7-9, female, Dominica or Marshall Islands?
- Marshall Islands, at 2,192 against 2,171 in Dominica as of 2006.
- What is the difference in population, ages 7-9, female between Dominica and Marshall Islands?
- 21, with Marshall Islands ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Dominica and Marshall Islands?
- 8 years are reported by both, from 1998 to 2005.
- How do Dominica and Marshall Islands rank globally for population, ages 7-9, female?
- Dominica ranks 184th and Marshall Islands ranks 183rd of 191 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics (Derived), published as Population, ages 7-9, female. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Population, ages 7-9, female is the total number of females age 7-9.