Congo, Democratic Republic of the vs Kuwait: Proportion of teachers with the minimum required qualifications in

Congo, Democratic Republic of the
100.0%
in 2021
Kuwait
100.0%
in 2021
Congo, Democratic Republic of the rank
1st
Kuwait rank
1st

Proportion of teachers with the minimum required qualifications in over time

  • Congo, Democratic Republic of the
  • Kuwait
020406080100199920102021

How they compare

Congo, Democratic Republic of the currently reports 100.0% against 100.0% in Kuwait, a difference of 0.0%.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 6 shared years of data; in 2007 it was Kuwait ahead.

Congo, Democratic Republic of the ranks 1st and Kuwait ranks 1st of 139 countries.

Across the 3 decades both report, Congo, Democratic Republic of the averaged higher in 1 and Kuwait in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Congo, Democratic Republic of the Kuwait Difference Ahead
2000s 94.2% 100.0% 5.8% Kuwait
2010s 92.2% 78.6% 13.7% Congo, Democratic Republic of the
2020s 100.0% 100.0% 0.0%

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher proportion of teachers with the minimum required qualifications in, Congo, Democratic Republic of the or Kuwait?
Congo, Democratic Republic of the, at 100.0% against 100.0% in Kuwait as of 2021.
What is the difference in proportion of teachers with the minimum required qualifications in between Congo, Democratic Republic of the and Kuwait?
0.0%, with Congo, Democratic Republic of the ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Congo, Democratic Republic of the and Kuwait?
6 years are reported by both, from 2007 to 2021.
How do Congo, Democratic Republic of the and Kuwait rank globally for proportion of teachers with the minimum required qualifications in?
Congo, Democratic Republic of the ranks 1st and Kuwait ranks 1st of 139 countries.
Where does this data come from?
UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Proportion of teachers with the minimum required qualifications in primary education, both sexes (%). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Congo, Democratic Republic of the vs Kuwait: Proportion of teachers with the minimum required qualifications in. Statizoid, drawing on UNESCO Institute for Statistics. Retrieved 25 August 2026, from https://education.statizoid.com/compare/proportion-of-teachers-with-the-minimum-required-qualifications-in-primary-education-both/congo-dem-rep/kuwait/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-SA 3.0 IGO (UNESCO Institute for Statistics); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://education.statizoid.com/compare/proportion-of-teachers-with-the-minimum-required-qualifications-in-primary-education-both/congo-dem-rep/kuwait/">Congo, Democratic Republic of the vs Kuwait: Proportion of teachers with the minimum required qualifications in</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Proportion of teachers with the minimum required qualifications in primary education, both sexes (%)
Unit
%
Source
UNESCO Institute for Statistics
Licence
CC BY-SA 3.0 IGO (UNESCO Institute for Statistics)
Coverage
327 places, 5,769 data points, 1997–2025
Last refreshed

February 2026 Data Release