Serbia vs United Arab Emirates: Repeaters in primary education, all grades, male (number), per square

Serbia
0.0035 units per square kilometre
in 2022
United Arab Emirates
0.0021 units per square kilometre
in 2023
Serbia rank
159th
United Arab Emirates rank
161st

Repeaters in primary education, all grades, male (number), per square over time

  • Serbia
  • United Arab Emirates
00.0250.050.0750.1197419982023

How they compare

Serbia currently reports 0.0035 units per square kilometre against 0.0021 units per square kilometre in United Arab Emirates, a difference of 0.0014 units per square kilometre.

That makes Serbia's figure about 1.6 times United Arab Emirates's.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 5 shared years of data; in 2018 it was Serbia ahead.

Serbia ranks 159th and United Arab Emirates ranks 161st of 195 countries.

Across the 2 decades both report, Serbia averaged higher in 1 and United Arab Emirates in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Serbia United Arab Emirates Difference Ahead
2010s 0.0083 units per square kilometre 0.0086 units per square kilometre 0.0003 units per square kilometre United Arab Emirates
2020s 0.0047 units per square kilometre 0.0006 units per square kilometre 0.0041 units per square kilometre Serbia

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher repeaters in primary education, all grades, male (number), per square, Serbia or United Arab Emirates?
Serbia, at 0.0035 units per square kilometre against 0.0021 units per square kilometre in United Arab Emirates as of 2022.
What is the difference in repeaters in primary education, all grades, male (number), per square between Serbia and United Arab Emirates?
0.0014 units per square kilometre, with Serbia ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Serbia and United Arab Emirates?
5 years are reported by both, from 2018 to 2022.
How do Serbia and United Arab Emirates rank globally for repeaters in primary education, all grades, male (number), per square?
Serbia ranks 159th and United Arab Emirates ranks 161st of 195 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Repeaters in primary education, all grades, male (number), per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Serbia vs United Arab Emirates: Repeaters in primary education, all grades, male (number), per square. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 22 September 2026, from https://education.statizoid.com/compare/repeaters-in-primary-education-all-grades-male-number-per-square-kilometre/serbia/united-arab-emirates/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://education.statizoid.com/compare/repeaters-in-primary-education-all-grades-male-number-per-square-kilometre/serbia/united-arab-emirates/">Serbia vs United Arab Emirates: Repeaters in primary education, all grades, male (number), per square</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Repeaters in primary education, all grades, male (number), per square kilometre
Unit
units per square kilometre
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
195 places, 5,147 data points, 1970–2023
Last refreshed

Repeaters in primary education, all grades, male (number) divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.