Aruba vs Cecc-sica: School age population, pre-primary education, female
Aruba
1,058
in 2025
Cecc-sica
1.40 million
in 2024
Aruba rank
197th
Cecc-sica rank
197th
School age population, pre-primary education, female over time
- Aruba
- Cecc-sica
How they compare
Cecc-sica currently reports 1.40 million against 1,058 in Aruba, a difference of 1.40 million.
That makes Cecc-sica's figure about 1,323.3 times Aruba's.
Across all 55 years both countries report, Cecc-sica has been ahead every year.
Aruba ranks 197th and Cecc-sica ranks 197th of 222 countries.
Cecc-sica has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Aruba | Cecc-sica | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 1,279 | 828,781 | 827,501 | Cecc-sica |
| 1980s | 1,176 | 1.02 million | 1.02 million | Cecc-sica |
| 1990s | 1,283 | 1.20 million | 1.20 million | Cecc-sica |
| 2000s | 1,350 | 1.27 million | 1.27 million | Cecc-sica |
| 2010s | 1,304 | 1.36 million | 1.36 million | Cecc-sica |
| 2020s | 1,071 | 1.42 million | 1.42 million | Cecc-sica |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher school age population, pre-primary education, female, Aruba or Cecc-sica?
- Cecc-sica, at 1.40 million against 1,058 in Aruba as of 2024.
- What is the difference in school age population, pre-primary education, female between Aruba and Cecc-sica?
- 1.40 million, with Cecc-sica ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Aruba and Cecc-sica?
- 55 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2024.
- How do Aruba and Cecc-sica rank globally for school age population, pre-primary education, female?
- Aruba ranks 197th and Cecc-sica ranks 197th of 222 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as School age population, pre-primary education, female (number). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
February 2026 Data Release