Grenada vs United States Virgin Islands: School age population, primary education, female
Grenada
6,153 number
in 2020
United States Virgin Islands
5,442 number
in 1997
Grenada rank
184th
United States Virgin Islands rank
187th
School age population, primary education, female over time
- Grenada
- United States Virgin Islands
How they compare
Grenada currently reports 6,153 number against 5,442 number in United States Virgin Islands, a difference of 711 number.
That makes Grenada's figure about 1.1 times United States Virgin Islands's.
Across all 16 years both countries report, Grenada has been ahead every year.
Grenada ranks 184th and United States Virgin Islands ranks 187th of 206 countries.
Grenada has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Grenada | United States Virgin Islands | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980s | 8,055 number | 6,283 number | 1,771 number | Grenada |
| 1990s | 8,931 number | 5,828 number | 3,103 number | Grenada |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher school age population, primary education, female, Grenada or United States Virgin Islands?
- Grenada, at 6,153 number against 5,442 number in United States Virgin Islands as of 2020.
- What is the difference in school age population, primary education, female between Grenada and United States Virgin Islands?
- 711 number, with Grenada ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Grenada and United States Virgin Islands?
- 16 years are reported by both, from 1982 to 1997.
- How do Grenada and United States Virgin Islands rank globally for school age population, primary education, female?
- Grenada ranks 184th and United States Virgin Islands ranks 187th of 206 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as School age population, primary education, female (number). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Female population of the age-group theoretically corresponding to primary education as indicated by theoretical entrance age and duration.