Congo, Democratic Republic of the vs Türkiye: School age population, upper secondary education, female
Congo, Democratic Republic of the
3.85 million number
in 2020
Türkiye
2.66 million number
in 2020
Congo, Democratic Republic of the rank
9th
Türkiye rank
11th
School age population, upper secondary education, female over time
- Congo, Democratic Republic of the
- Türkiye
How they compare
Congo, Democratic Republic of the currently reports 3.85 million number against 2.66 million number in Türkiye, a difference of 1.19 million number.
That makes Congo, Democratic Republic of the's figure about 1.4 times Türkiye's.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 51 shared years of data; in 1970 it was Türkiye ahead.
Congo, Democratic Republic of the ranks 9th and Türkiye ranks 11th of 205 countries.
Across the 6 decades both report, Congo, Democratic Republic of the averaged higher in 3 and Türkiye in 3.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Congo, Democratic Republic of the | Türkiye | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 931,045 number | 1.27 million number | 341,159 number | Türkiye |
| 1980s | 1.24 million number | 1.54 million number | 293,939 number | Türkiye |
| 1990s | 1.70 million number | 1.83 million number | 135,574 number | Türkiye |
| 2000s | 2.29 million number | 1.94 million number | 350,402 number | Congo, Democratic Republic of the |
| 2010s | 3.16 million number | 2.59 million number | 574,880 number | Congo, Democratic Republic of the |
| 2020s | 3.85 million number | 2.66 million number | 1.19 million number | Congo, Democratic Republic of the |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher school age population, upper secondary education, female, Congo, Democratic Republic of the or Türkiye?
- Congo, Democratic Republic of the, at 3.85 million number against 2.66 million number in Türkiye as of 2020.
- What is the difference in school age population, upper secondary education, female between Congo, Democratic Republic of the and Türkiye?
- 1.19 million number, with Congo, Democratic Republic of the ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Congo, Democratic Republic of the and Türkiye?
- 51 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2020.
- How do Congo, Democratic Republic of the and Türkiye rank globally for school age population, upper secondary education, female?
- Congo, Democratic Republic of the ranks 9th and Türkiye ranks 11th of 205 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as School age population, upper secondary education, female (number). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Female population of the age-group theoretically corresponding to upper secondary education as indicated by theoretical entrance age and duration.