Bhutan vs Saint Lucia: School life expectancy, pre-primary, female

Bhutan
1.44 years
in 2024
Saint Lucia
1.45 years
in 2023
Bhutan rank
128th
Saint Lucia rank
127th

School life expectancy, pre-primary, female over time

  • Bhutan
  • Saint Lucia
00.511.5199520092024

How they compare

Saint Lucia currently reports 1.45 years against 1.44 years in Bhutan, a difference of 0.01 years.

Across all 17 years both countries report, Saint Lucia has been ahead every year.

Bhutan ranks 128th and Saint Lucia ranks 127th of 205 countries.

Saint Lucia has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Bhutan Saint Lucia Difference Ahead
2000s 0.0229 years 1.42 years 1.4 years Saint Lucia
2010s 0.4167 years 1.52 years 1.1 years Saint Lucia
2020s 0.9364 years 1.4 years 0.4612 years Saint Lucia

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher school life expectancy, pre-primary, female, Bhutan or Saint Lucia?
Saint Lucia, at 1.45 years against 1.44 years in Bhutan as of 2023.
What is the difference in school life expectancy, pre-primary, female between Bhutan and Saint Lucia?
0.01 years, with Saint Lucia ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bhutan and Saint Lucia?
17 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2023.
How do Bhutan and Saint Lucia rank globally for school life expectancy, pre-primary, female?
Bhutan ranks 128th and Saint Lucia ranks 127th of 205 countries.
Where does this data come from?
UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as School life expectancy, pre-primary, female (years). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bhutan vs Saint Lucia: School life expectancy, pre-primary, female. Statizoid, drawing on UNESCO Institute for Statistics. Retrieved 26 August 2026, from https://education.statizoid.com/compare/school-life-expectancy-pre-primary-female-years-2/bhutan/st-lucia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-SA 3.0 IGO (UNESCO Institute for Statistics); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://education.statizoid.com/compare/school-life-expectancy-pre-primary-female-years-2/bhutan/st-lucia/">Bhutan vs Saint Lucia: School life expectancy, pre-primary, female</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
School life expectancy, pre-primary, female (years)
Unit
years
Source
UNESCO Institute for Statistics
Licence
CC BY-SA 3.0 IGO (UNESCO Institute for Statistics)
Coverage
426 places, 13,947 data points, 1970–2025
Last refreshed

February 2026 Data Release