Saudi Arabia vs Sierra Leone: School life expectancy, pre-primary, female
Saudi Arabia
0.8061 years
in 2024
Sierra Leone
0.8286 years
in 2024
Saudi Arabia rank
168th
Sierra Leone rank
166th
School life expectancy, pre-primary, female over time
- Saudi Arabia
- Sierra Leone
How they compare
Sierra Leone currently reports 0.8286 years against 0.8061 years in Saudi Arabia, a difference of 0.0225 years.
The two have swapped places 3 times across 11 shared years of data; in 2007 it was Saudi Arabia ahead.
Saudi Arabia ranks 168th and Sierra Leone ranks 166th of 205 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Saudi Arabia averaged higher in 2 and Sierra Leone in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Saudi Arabia | Sierra Leone | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 0.4069 years | 0.1444 years | 0.2624 years | Saudi Arabia |
| 2010s | 0.6103 years | 0.4138 years | 0.1965 years | Saudi Arabia |
| 2020s | 0.7354 years | 0.7812 years | 0.0457 years | Sierra Leone |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher school life expectancy, pre-primary, female, Saudi Arabia or Sierra Leone?
- Sierra Leone, at 0.8286 years against 0.8061 years in Saudi Arabia as of 2024.
- What is the difference in school life expectancy, pre-primary, female between Saudi Arabia and Sierra Leone?
- 0.0225 years, with Sierra Leone ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Saudi Arabia and Sierra Leone?
- 11 years are reported by both, from 2007 to 2024.
- How do Saudi Arabia and Sierra Leone rank globally for school life expectancy, pre-primary, female?
- Saudi Arabia ranks 168th and Sierra Leone ranks 166th of 205 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as School life expectancy, pre-primary, female (years). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
February 2026 Data Release