Poland vs SDG: World: School life expectancy, primary, adjusted gender parity index

Poland
0.9971 GPIA
in 2024
SDG: World
0.987 GPIA
in 2024
Poland rank
105th
SDG: World rank
101st

School life expectancy, primary, adjusted gender parity index over time

  • Poland
  • SDG: World
00.250.50.751197319982024

How they compare

Poland currently reports 0.9971 GPIA against 0.987 GPIA in SDG: World, a difference of 0.0101 GPIA.

The two have swapped places 4 times across 24 shared years of data; in 2001 it was Poland ahead.

Poland ranks 105th and SDG: World ranks 101st of 215 countries.

Poland has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Poland SDG: World Difference Ahead
2000s 0.9907 GPIA 0.9491 GPIA 0.0415 GPIA Poland
2010s 0.9978 GPIA 0.9853 GPIA 0.0124 GPIA Poland
2020s 0.9894 GPIA 0.9839 GPIA 0.0055 GPIA Poland

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher school life expectancy, primary, adjusted gender parity index, Poland or SDG: World?
Poland, at 0.9971 GPIA against 0.987 GPIA in SDG: World as of 2024.
What is the difference in school life expectancy, primary, adjusted gender parity index between Poland and SDG: World?
0.0101 GPIA, with Poland ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Poland and SDG: World?
24 years are reported by both, from 2001 to 2024.
How do Poland and SDG: World rank globally for school life expectancy, primary, adjusted gender parity index?
Poland ranks 105th and SDG: World ranks 101st of 215 countries.
Where does this data come from?
UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as School life expectancy, primary, adjusted gender parity index (GPIA). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Poland vs SDG: World: School life expectancy, primary, adjusted gender parity index. Statizoid, drawing on UNESCO Institute for Statistics. Retrieved 27 August 2026, from https://education.statizoid.com/compare/school-life-expectancy-primary-adjusted-gender-parity-index-gpia/poland/sdg-world/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-SA 3.0 IGO (UNESCO Institute for Statistics); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://education.statizoid.com/compare/school-life-expectancy-primary-adjusted-gender-parity-index-gpia/poland/sdg-world/">Poland vs SDG: World: School life expectancy, primary, adjusted gender parity index</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
School life expectancy, primary, adjusted gender parity index (GPIA)
Unit
GPIA
Source
UNESCO Institute for Statistics
Licence
CC BY-SA 3.0 IGO (UNESCO Institute for Statistics)
Coverage
436 places, 17,324 data points, 1970–2025
Last refreshed

February 2026 Data Release